last summer until now, i keep a track of movies that i have seen at my local libraries. i been thinking about putting my reviews on ' my twilite 's movie system ' on my topic list. i was too lazy to so. i start this topic to have anyone to look at my reviews. but also, i am let any member is allows to put her or her reviews on to my topic. i would like you to use the ' the star review system ' that i create below.
twilite's star's system:
1 star - why was this movie made?
1 1/2 stars - really why this movie made?
2 stars - you still put this movie in a theater.
2 1/2 stars - a bad movie
3 stars - a good movie
3 1/2 stars - a very movie
4 stars - an excellent movie
4 1/2 stars - a masterpiece
movies to review
bibliography
lone survivor 3 1/2 stars
rush 3 1/2 stars
philomena 3 1/2 stars
dallas buyer's club 4 stars
the wolf of wall street 4 1/2 stars
captain phillips 3 1/2 stars
the monument's men 3 1/2 stars
12 years a slave 3 stars
42 - the jackie robinson story 3 1/2 stars
jersey boys 3 1/2 stars
behind the candelabra 3 1/2 stars
saving mr. banks 3 1/2 stars
lee daniel's butler 3 1/2 stars
crime
fruitvale station 3 stars
man on the edge 2 1/2 stars
now you see me 3 1/2 stars
blood 3 1/2 stars
flypaper 3 1/2 stars
brighton rock 3 1/2 stars
2 guns 3 1/2 stars
killer elite 3 1/2 stars
the counselor 4 stars
out of the furnace 3 1/2 stars
london boulevard 3 1/2 stars
killing them softly 2 1/2 stars
red state 3 1/2 stars
the family 4 stars
american hustle 4 1/2 stars
drama ( miscellaneous )
spinning into butter 3 1/2 stars
everyday 3 1/2 stars
inside llewyn davis 3 1/2 stars
august: oscage country 4 stars
stuck 4 stars
rubber 3 1/2 stars
being flynn 3 1/2 stars
the boys and girl from country dark 3 1/2 stars
deadman down 3 stars
the company of heroes 3 1/2 stars
the conspirator 3 1/2 stars
the impossible 4 stars
promise land 3 1/2 stars
mud 4 stars
the road 4 stars
the common man 2 1/2 stars
the company you keep 3 1/2 stars
suspense
assassin's bullet 3 stars
giant piano 3 1/2 stars
stone 3 1/2 stars
jack ryran: shadow recuit 3 1/2 stars
non- stop 3 1/2 stars
the reluctant fundamentalist 3 1/2 stars
the number station 3 1/2 stars
adventure
all is lost 3 1/2 stars
noah 3 1/2 stars
the way back 4 stars
mystery
painted lady 3 stars
source code 3 1/2 stars
close circuit 3 1/2 stars
the girl with dragon tattoo 4 stars
romantic
the sessions 3 1/2 stars
the great gatsby ( remake ) 4 stars
take a waltz 3 1/2 stars
about time 3 1/2 stars
labor day 3 1/2 stars
youth in revolt 3 1/2 stars
lifeguard 3 1/2 stars
animation
tangled 3 1/2 stars
despicable me 2 3 1/2 stars
how to train the dragon 4 stars
how to to train the dragon 2 3 1/2 stars
the lego movie 4 stars
frozen 3 1/2 stars
fantasy
the hungry games 3 stars
the hungry games: catching fire 3 1/2 stars
the hobbit:the desolation of smaug 4 stars
300: rise of the empire 3 1/2 stars
comedy
the stand-up guys 3 1/2 stars
mental 3 1/2 stars
nebraska 4 stars
the great budaspest hotel 4 1/2 atars
the hundred-foot journey 4 stars
you kill me 3 1/2 stars
50/50 3 1/2 stars
the heat 3 1/2 stars
burke & hare 3 1/2 stars
red 2 3 1/2 stars
las vegas 3 1/2 stars
the family 4 stars
the way way back 3 1/2 stars
smart people 3 1/2 stars
the trip 3 1/2 stas
super-heroes
the amazing spider-man 2 2 1/2 stars
captain america: the winter soldier 3 1/2 stars
the guardians of the galaxy 3 1/2 stars
thor: the dark world 3 stars
iron man 3 3 1/2 stars
wolverine 3 1/2 stars
man of steel 3 1/2 stars
science fiction
godzilla 3 1/2 stars
robert & frank 3 1/2 stars
looper 3 1/2 stars
battleship 3 1/2 stars
cloud atlas 3 stars
war world z 4 1/2 stars
zombieland 3 1/2 stars
star trek: into darkness 3 1/2 stars
gravity 3 1/2 stars
lockout 2 1/2 stars
in time 3 1/2 stars